Nifty
Sensex
:
:
9595.10
31028.21
85.35 (0.90%)
278.18 (0.90%)

Railways Wagons

Rating :
25/99

BSE: 533326 | NSE: TEXRAIL

91.55
0.15 (0.16%)
26-May-2017 | 3:58PM
  • Day's Open
  • Day's High
  • Day's Low
  • Previous Close
  • 91.65
  • 94.65
  • 90.20
  • 91.40
  • Volume
  • Traded Value (lacs)
  • 52 Week High
  • 52 Week Low
  • 333737
  • 305.54
  • 117.85
  • 84.90

Stock Summary

  • Market Cap(Crs)
  • Stock P:E
  • Face Value
  • 2,011.32
  • 52.90
  • 1
  • Enterprise Value(Crs)
  • Dividend Yield
  • Price:Book Value
  • 2,343.35
  • 0.27%
  • 1.94

Shareholding Pattern

  • Promoter
  • Corporate
  • Public
  • 52.47%
  • 5.31%
  • 12.61%
  • FII
  • DII
  • Others
  • 1.51%
  • 18%
  • 10.10%

Chart

Price | P:E | P:BV | EV:EBITDA

Quarterly Results

Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores

Description
Dec 16
Dec 15
Var%
Sep 16
Sep 15
Var%
Jun 16
Jun 15
Var%
Mar 16
Mar 15
Var%
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Expenses
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
EBITDA
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
EBIDTM
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
Other Income
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Interest
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Depreciation
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
PBT
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Tax
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
PAT
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
PATM
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
EPS
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00

Annual Results

Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores /

Consolidated
Description
Mar 16
Net Sales
953.61
Net Sales Growth
 
Cost Of Goods Sold
45.74
Gross Profit
907.87
GP Margin
95.20%
Total Expenditure
909.83
Power & Fuel Cost
44.73
% Of Sales
4.69%
Employee Cost
67.91
% Of Sales
7.12%
Manufacturing Exp.
712.01
% Of Sales
74.66%
General & Admin Exp.
11.58
% Of Sales
1.21%
Selling & Distn. Exp.
3.46
% Of Sales
0.36%
Miscellaneous Exp.
24.40
% Of Sales
2.56%
EBITDA
43.78
EBITDA Margin
4.59%
Other Income
31.49
Interest
38.84
Depreciation
16.87
PBT
19.55
Tax
5.48
Tax Rate
28.03%
PAT
13.23
PAT before Minority Interest
14.07
Minority Interest
-0.84
PAT Margin
1.39%
PAT Growth
 
Unadjusted EPS
0.63

Results Balance Sheet

Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores /

Consolidated
Description
Mar 16
Shareholder's Funds
909.37
Share Capital
21.03
Total Reserves
888.35
Non-Current Liabilities
36.83
Secured Loans
7.52
Unsecured Loans
0.10
Long Term Provisions
5.39
Current Liabilities
950.81
Trade Payables
366.28
Other Current Liabilities
184.73
Short Term Borrowings
385.61
Short Term Provisions
14.19
Total Liabilities
1,975.31
Net Block
348.65
Gross Block
540.63
Accumulated Depreciation
191.97
Non Current Assets
492.00
Capital Work in Progress
19.67
Non Current Investment
12.65
Long Term Loans & Adv.
101.43
Other Non Current Assets
9.59
Current Assets
1,483.32
Current Investments
340.71
Inventories
326.61
Sundry Debtors
509.16
Cash & Bank
68.30
Other Current Assets
238.53
Short Term Loans & Adv.
147.67
Net Current Assets
532.50
Total Assets
1,975.32

Cash Flow

Standalone Figures in Rs. Crores /

Consolidated
Description
Mar 16
Cash From Operating Activity
0.00
PBT
0.00
Adjustment
0.00
Changes in Working Capital
0.00
Cash after chg. in Working capital
0.00
Interest Paid
0.00
Tax Paid
0.00
Other Direct Exp. Paid
0.00
Extra & Other Items
0.00
Cash From Investing Activity
0.00
Net Fixed Assets
Net Investments
Others
Cash from Financing Activity
0.00
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
0.00
Opening Cash & Equivalents
0.00
Closing Cash & Equivalent
0.00

Financial Ratios

Standalone /

Consolidated
Description
Mar 16
Book Value (Rs.)
42.64
ROA
0.71%
ROE
1.57%
ROCE
4.50%
Fixed Asset Turnover
2.12
Receivable days
162.14
Inventory Days
104.01
Payable days
129.10
Cash Conversion Cycle
137.04
Total Debt/Equity
0.45
Interest Cover
1.50

Source: www.accordfintech.com. Price feed provided by www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com value addition by www.accordfintech.com. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes.

DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.