Nifty
Sensex
:
:
11456.90
38164.61
-64.15(-0.56%)
-222.14(-0.58%)

GENERAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA

Shareholding

CompanyDec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16
Akzo Nobel India Ltd.1.541.541.481.481.48001.51.5
Albert David Ltd.4.314.314.314.524.524.524.524.524.52
Atlanta Ltd.00000001.291.44
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.0000001.711.781.83
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd.2.52.542.5402.542.542.542.542.54
BASF India Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.6201.621.62
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.3.063.063.063.063.063.063.0603.06
BIL Energy Systems Ltd.1.651.651.651.6501.651.651.651.65
Bilpower Ltd.02.792.792.792.792.792.792.792.79
Bosch Ltd.3.163.163.163.163.163.163.163.163.16
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.021.021.021.021.021.021.021.021.02
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.00000001.011.23
Crest Ventures Ltd.000001.291.291.291.29
CRISIL Ltd.03.713.723.723.723.733.7403.78
Cummins India Ltd.1.011.011.011.011.011.011.0101.03
Dena Bank - (Amalgamated)1.261.261.261.262.522.182.092.092.09
Dhar Textile Mills Ltd.00003.083.083.083.083.08
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.062.062.062.062.06
Dhunseri Ventures Ltd.000001.281.431.431.43
Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.1.791.791.791.792.3802.532.632.68
E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd.00001.021.061.071.081.25
EIH Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.1.941.942.212.212.612.692.692.722.72
Engineers India Ltd.001.081.081.31.341.251.251.39
Essel Propack Ltd.001.051.051.051.051.051.051.05
Flexituff Ventures International Ltd.3.223.223.223.223.2203.223.223.22
Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd.2.9300000000
Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.000001.111.111.271.37
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.1.211.211.2101.211.211.2100
Gemini Communication Ltd.000001.491.4900
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.000001.32.132.132.14
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.141.141.141.141.141.141.141.141.14
Global Offshore Services Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.053.053.053.05
Goenka Diamond & Jewels Ltd.1.891.891.891.891.891.891.891.891.89
Greaves Cotton Ltd.2.382.382.462.462.462.462.462.492.5
GSS Infotech Ltd.2.332.332.332.332.332.332.332.332.33
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.00001.031.091.091.091.09
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.2.372.372.312.322.452.622.642.752.75
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.4.634.634.674.634.634.634.634.634.63
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.00001.341.341.341.341.34
Hindustan Tin Works Ltd.4.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.81
ICRA Ltd.5.425.285.285.285.285.285.285.275.23
ICSA (India) Ltd.1.041.041.041.041.271.271.271.271.27
India Glycols Ltd.00000001.810
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd.01.721.721.721.721.7201.721.72
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.1.131.131.131.131.131.131.131.131.13
ITC Ltd.1.691.691.721.731.751.751.761.761.77
Jainex Aamcol Ltd.2.482.482.482.482.482.482.482.482.48
Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Ltd.1.661.661.661.661.661.661.661.661.66
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd.4.894.894.894.894.894.894.894.894.89
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1.771.771.771.771.771.771.771.771.77
Kirloskar Industries Ltd.1.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.22
KSL & Industries Ltd.1.311.311.311.311.391.391.391.391.39
Lakshmi Automatic Loom Works Ltd.4.454.664.6604.824.824.824.824.82
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.761.81.81.81.841.861.871.841.96
Maan Aluminium Ltd.0000001.421.420
Madhusudan Industries Ltd.1.841.841.841.841.841.841.841.841.84
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.083.083.083.08
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.00001.071.071.071.11.15
Merck Ltd.1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.1.131.131.461.5500000
MSL Industries Ltd.0003.0400000
National Fertilizers Ltd.1.491.4901.491.491.49000
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd.2.442.442.442.442.442.442.442.442.44
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd.00001.061.071.0701.07
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd.2.552.522.522.5202.892.892.892.89
Panoramic Universal Ltd.002.692.6902.692.692.692.69
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1.181.181.181.181.181.181.181.181.18
Persistent Systems Ltd.1.11.11.11.131.131.131.1300
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd.02.072.072.072.072.252.252.322.32
Pneumatic Holdings Ltd. - (Amalgamated)00000001.771.77
Prakash Steelage Ltd.2.83.083.083.083.083.083.083.083.08
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Rainbow Papers Ltd.3.123.123.123.123.123.123.123.123.12
Ramco Industries Ltd.1.621.621.621.711.711.751.751.751.75
Rane Brake Lining Ltd.3.683.683.683.683.683.683.683.683.68
Rane Holdings Ltd.1.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.53
Raymond Ltd.0000001.111.151.14
Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd.1.241.241.241.241.81.81.81.81.8
Sangam (India) Ltd.1.5901.591.6400000
Satra Properties (India) Ltd.1.791.791.791.7901.791.791.791.79
Shah Alloys Ltd.00004.384.384.384.384.38
Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.000001.091.131.131.13
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd.0003.053.053.053.053.053.05
Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd.1.071.071.071.071.071.071.071.070
Star Paper Mills Ltd.000000001.28
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.3.313.313.3103.3103.663.663.66
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1.891.891.911.9601.961.961.961.96
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.1.841.841.841.851.851.851.851.851.85
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.053.053.053.05
Tata Chemicals Ltd.1.261.261.331.341.4101.411.411.52
Tata Metaliks Ltd.000000001.29
Tata Power Company Ltd.1.942.252.422.422.452.52.512.512.52
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.000001.85000
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.331.451.451.461.411.421.441.641.75
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.092.092.122.152.15
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.041.291.351.371.591.611.611.631.63
The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.1.311.311.311.311.310000
TIL Ltd.1.991.991.991.9901.991.991.991.99
Torrent Power Ltd.01.161.251.271.391.491.531.541.73
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.01.211.531.531.651.651.651.651.65
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd.1.431.431.431.481.481.51.51.51.5
Usha Martin Ltd.001.0301.311.311.311.321.34
Valecha Engineering Ltd.3.113.113.113.113.113.113.113.110
Wanbury Ltd.00001.211.211.211.211.5
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.1.061.141.141.141.211.41.41.41.4
Wheels India Ltd.01.461.461.46001.461.461.46
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Ltd.000000001.03
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.1.351.351.351.351.351.351.351.351.35
Zuari Global Ltd.1.381.381.381.381.511.921.921.921.92
Zylog Systems Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.59001.59

Source: www.accordfintech.com. Price feed provided by www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com value addition by www.accordfintech.com. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes.

DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.