Nifty
Sensex
:
:
10234.45
32609.16
3.60(0.04%)
-24.48(-0.08%)

General Insurance Corporation Of India

Shareholding

CompanyJun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16Jun 16Mar 16Dec 15Sep 15
Akzo Nobel India Ltd.01.51.51.5001.50
Albert David Ltd.4.524.524.524.524.524.524.524.52
Alps Industries Ltd.000001.281.792.56
Atlanta Ltd.01.291.441.441.441.441.441.44
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.1.711.781.831.831.831.831.831.83
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd.2.542.542.542.542.542.542.542.54
BASF India Ltd.01.621.621.6201.621.621.33
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.3.0603.063.063.063.063.063.06
BIL Energy Systems Ltd.1.651.651.651.651.651.651.651.65
Bilpower Ltd.2.792.792.792.792.792.792.790
Bosch Ltd.3.163.163.1603.123.123.123.12
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.021.021.021.021.031.031.021.08
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.01.011.231.4601.671.71.77
Classic Diamonds (India) Ltd.00000001.65
Crest Ventures Ltd.1.291.291.291.941.941.941.941.94
CRISIL Ltd.3.7403.783.793.793.793.793.81
Cummins India Ltd.1.0101.031.031.031.031.031.03
Deep Industries Ltd.0000000.410
Dena Bank2.092.092.092.472.472.472.552.55
Dhar Textile Mills Ltd.3.083.083.0803.083.083.083.08
Dhunseri Petrochem Ltd.1.431.431.431.431.61.602.06
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.062.062.062.06
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd.00000000
Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.2.532.632.6802.472.382.382.38
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd.0000001.220
E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd.1.071.081.251.341.341.341.421.69
Eastern Silk Industries Ltd.0001.871.87002.18
EIH Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.2.692.722.722.722.722.722.722.72
Engineers India Ltd.1.251.251.391.411.51.411.21.22
Essel Propack Ltd.1.051.051.051.051.051.051.081.08
Flexituff International Ltd.3.223.223.223.223.223.223.220
Future Enterprises Ltd.00000001.05
Garware-Wall Ropes Ltd.1.111.271.371.561.561.561.561.56
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.1.21001.151.151.0200
Gemini Communication Ltd.1.4900001.4901.49
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.2.132.132.142.142.142.142.142.14
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.141.141.141.1401.141.141.15
Global Offshore Services Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.05003.05
Goenka Diamond & Jewels Ltd.1.891.891.891.891.871.891.891.89
Greaves Cotton Ltd.2.462.492.52.542.54002.54
GSS Infotech Ltd.2.332.332.332.332.3302.332.33
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.1.091.091.091.091.091.091.091.09
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.2.642.752.752.8602.922.922.92
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.4.634.634.634.634.634.634.634.63
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.1.341.341.341.341.34001.34
Hindustan Tin Works Ltd.4.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.81
ICRA Ltd.5.285.275.235.235.235.235.235.23
ICSA (India) Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.2701.27
India Glycols Ltd.01.8101.810001.81
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd.01.721.721.7201.721.721.72
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.1.131.131.131.131.131.141.141.14
ITC Ltd.1.761.761.771.771.781.781.791.79
Jainex Aamcol Ltd.2.482.482.482.482.482.4800
JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.00000001
Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Ltd.1.661.661.661.66001.661.66
JK Cement Ltd.00000001.07
JK Paper Ltd.0001.081.411.411.411.41
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd.4.894.894.894.894.894.894.894.89
Kiri Industries Ltd.000001.031.031.03
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1.771.771.771.771.771.7701.77
Kirloskar Industries Ltd.1.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.22
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.00000002.21
KSL & Industries Ltd.1.391.391.391.391.391.391.391.39
Lakshmi Automatic Loom Works Ltd.4.824.824.824.824.8204.824.82
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.871.841.9601.871.841.90
Maan Aluminium Ltd.1.421.4201.4201.421.421.42
Madhusudan Industries Ltd.1.841.841.841.841.841.841.841.84
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.3.083.083.083.0803.083.083.08
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.071.11.151.151.151.1901.26
Merck Ltd.1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Modern India Ltd.0000000.80
Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.00001.071.181.231.2
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd.2.442.442.442.442.442.442.442.44
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd.1.0701.0701.071.071.071.07
Omnitech Infosolutions Ltd.00003.693.333.333.33
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd.2.892.892.892.892.892.892.892.89
Oswal Spinning & Weaving Mills Ltd.00000001
Panoramic Universal Ltd.2.6902.692.692.69002.69
PDS Multinational Fashions Ltd.0000001.081.1
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1.181.181.181.181.181.181.181.18
Persistent Systems Ltd.1.130000000
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd.2.252.322.322.72.72.72.72.7
Plethico Pharmaceuticals Ltd.00001.471.4701.47
Pneumatic Holdings Ltd.01.771.771.770001.77
Prakash Steelage Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.083.083.08
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Rainbow Papers Ltd.3.123.123.123.123.123.123.120
Ramco Industries Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Rane Brake Lining Ltd.3.683.683.683.6803.6803.68
Rane Holdings Ltd.1.531.531.531.531.5301.531.53
Raymond Ltd.1.111.151.141.151.151.151.321.3
Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd.1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Sangam (India) Ltd.0000002.342.45
Satra Properties (India) Ltd.001.791.791.791.791.791.79
Shah Alloys Ltd.4.384.384.384.384.384.384.384.38
Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.1.131.131.131.1301.131.131.13
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd.3.053.053.0503.05003.05
Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd.1.071.0701.071.071.071.071.07
Star Paper Mills Ltd.001.283.2603.583.580
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.3.663.663.664.174.174.174.174.17
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1.961.961.961.961.961.961.961.96
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.1.851.851.851.851.85001.85
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.0503.053.05
Tata Chemicals Ltd.1.411.411.521.521.521.521.521.54
Tata Metaliks Ltd.001.291.291.291.2901.29
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.512.512.522.522.522.522.522.52
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.000004.494.494.49
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.441.641.751.7801.7700
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.2.122.152.152.152.152.162.172.3
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.611.631.631.6301.641.561.56
TIL Ltd.1.991.991.991.991.991.9901.99
TodayS Writing Instruments Ltd.0000001.883.38
Torrent Power Ltd.1.531.541.731.731.731.731.832.04
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.1.651.651.6501.651.6501.87
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd.1.51.51.51.51.501.51.4
Usha Martin Ltd.1.311.321.341.341.341.341.461.29
Valecha Engineering Ltd.3.113.1103.113.113.113.113.11
Wanbury Ltd.1.211.211.51.51.5022.36
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.1.41.41.4001.41.41.4
Wheels India Ltd.1.461.461.461.4601.4600
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Ltd.001.0301.031.031.031.03
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.1.351.351.351.351.351.351.350
Zuari Global Ltd.1.921.921.921.921.921.921.920
Zylog Systems Ltd.001.5901.591.591.591.59

Source: www.accordfintech.com. Price feed provided by www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com value addition by www.accordfintech.com. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes.

DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.