Nifty
Sensex
:
:
10565.30
34427.29
39.10(0.37%)
95.61(0.28%)

General Insurance Corporation Of India

Shareholding

CompanyDec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16Jun 16Mar 16
Akzo Nobel India Ltd.1.48001.51.51.500
Albert David Ltd.4.524.524.524.524.524.524.524.52
Alps Industries Ltd.00000001.28
Atlanta Ltd.0001.291.441.441.441.44
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.001.711.781.831.831.831.83
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd.2.542.542.542.542.542.542.542.54
BASF India Ltd.1.591.6201.621.621.6201.62
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.3.063.063.0603.063.063.063.06
BIL Energy Systems Ltd.01.651.651.651.651.651.651.65
Bilpower Ltd.2.792.792.792.792.792.792.792.79
Bosch Ltd.3.163.163.163.163.1603.123.12
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.021.021.021.021.021.021.031.03
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.0001.011.231.4601.67
Crest Ventures Ltd.01.291.291.291.291.941.941.94
CRISIL Ltd.3.723.733.7403.783.793.793.79
Cummins India Ltd.1.011.011.0101.031.031.031.03
Dena Bank2.522.182.092.092.092.472.472.47
Dhar Textile Mills Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.0803.083.08
Dhunseri Petrochem Ltd.01.281.431.431.431.431.61.6
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.062.062.062.06
Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.2.3802.532.632.6802.472.38
E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd.1.021.061.071.081.251.341.341.34
Eastern Silk Industries Ltd.000001.871.870
EIH Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.2.612.692.692.722.722.722.722.72
Engineers India Ltd.1.31.341.251.251.391.411.51.41
Essel Propack Ltd.1.051.051.051.051.051.051.051.05
Flexituff International Ltd.3.2203.223.223.223.223.223.22
Garware-Wall Ropes Ltd.01.111.111.271.371.561.561.56
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.1.211.211.21001.151.151.02
Gemini Communication Ltd.01.491.4900001.49
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.01.32.132.132.142.142.142.14
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.141.141.141.141.141.1401.14
Global Offshore Services Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.053.050
Goenka Diamond & Jewels Ltd.1.891.891.891.891.891.891.871.89
Greaves Cotton Ltd.2.462.462.462.492.52.542.540
GSS Infotech Ltd.2.332.332.332.332.332.332.330
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.1.031.091.091.091.091.091.091.09
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.2.452.622.642.752.752.8602.92
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.4.634.634.634.634.634.634.634.63
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.1.341.341.341.341.341.341.340
Hindustan Tin Works Ltd.4.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.81
ICRA Ltd.5.285.285.285.275.235.235.235.23
ICSA (India) Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
India Glycols Ltd.0001.8101.8100
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd.1.721.7201.721.721.7201.72
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.1.131.131.131.131.131.131.131.14
ITC Ltd.1.751.751.761.761.771.771.781.78
Jainex Aamcol Ltd.2.482.482.482.482.482.482.482.48
Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Ltd.1.661.661.661.661.661.6600
JK Paper Ltd.000001.081.411.41
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd.4.894.894.894.894.894.894.894.89
Kiri Industries Ltd.00000001.03
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1.771.771.771.771.771.771.771.77
Kirloskar Industries Ltd.1.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.22
KSL & Industries Ltd.1.391.391.391.391.391.391.391.39
Lakshmi Automatic Loom Works Ltd.4.824.824.824.824.824.824.820
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.841.861.871.841.9601.871.84
Maan Aluminium Ltd.001.421.4201.4201.42
Madhusudan Industries Ltd.1.841.841.841.841.841.841.841.84
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.0803.08
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.071.071.071.11.151.151.151.19
Merck Ltd.1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
National Fertilizers Ltd.1.491.49000000
Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.0000001.071.18
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd.2.442.442.442.442.442.442.442.44
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd.1.061.071.0701.0701.071.07
Omnitech Infosolutions Ltd.0000003.693.33
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd.02.892.892.892.892.892.892.89
Panoramic Universal Ltd.02.692.692.692.692.692.690
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1.181.181.181.181.181.181.181.18
Persistent Systems Ltd.1.131.131.1300000
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd.2.072.252.252.322.322.72.72.7
Plethico Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0000001.471.47
Pneumatic Holdings Ltd. - (Amalgamated)0001.771.771.7700
Prakash Steelage Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.083.083.08
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Rainbow Papers Ltd.3.123.123.123.123.123.123.123.12
Ramco Industries Ltd.1.711.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Rane Brake Lining Ltd.3.683.683.683.683.683.6803.68
Rane Holdings Ltd.1.531.531.531.531.531.531.530
Raymond Ltd.001.111.151.141.151.151.15
Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd.1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Satra Properties (India) Ltd.01.791.791.791.791.791.791.79
Shah Alloys Ltd.4.384.384.384.384.384.384.384.38
Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.01.091.131.131.131.1301.13
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.0503.050
Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd.1.071.071.071.0701.071.071.07
Star Paper Mills Ltd.00001.283.2603.58
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.3.3103.663.663.664.174.174.17
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.01.961.961.961.961.961.961.96
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.1.851.851.851.851.851.851.850
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.053.050
Tata Chemicals Ltd.1.4101.411.411.521.521.521.52
Tata Metaliks Ltd.00001.291.291.291.29
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.452.52.512.512.522.522.522.52
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.01.85000004.49
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.411.421.441.641.751.7801.77
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.2.092.092.122.152.152.152.152.16
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.591.611.611.631.631.6301.64
The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.1.310000000
TIL Ltd.01.991.991.991.991.991.991.99
Torrent Power Ltd.1.391.491.531.541.731.731.731.73
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.1.651.651.651.651.6501.651.65
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd.1.481.51.51.51.51.51.50
Usha Martin Ltd.1.311.311.311.321.341.341.341.34
Valecha Engineering Ltd.3.113.113.113.1103.113.113.11
Wanbury Ltd.1.211.211.211.211.51.51.50
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.1.211.41.41.41.4001.4
Wheels India Ltd.001.461.461.461.4601.46
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Ltd.00001.0301.031.03
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.1.351.351.351.351.351.351.351.35
Zuari Global Ltd.1.511.921.921.921.921.921.921.92
Zylog Systems Ltd.1.591.59001.5901.591.59

Source: www.accordfintech.com. Price feed provided by www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com value addition by www.accordfintech.com. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes.

DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.