Nifty
Sensex
:
:
10821.85
35689.60
80.75(0.75%)
257.21(0.73%)

General Insurance Corporation Of India

Shareholding

CompanyMar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16Jun 16
Akzo Nobel India Ltd.1.481.48001.51.51.50
Albert David Ltd.4.524.524.524.524.524.524.524.52
Atlanta Ltd.00001.291.441.441.44
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.0001.711.781.831.831.83
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd.02.542.542.542.542.542.542.54
BASF India Ltd.1.591.591.6201.621.621.620
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.3.063.063.063.0603.063.063.06
BIL Energy Systems Ltd.1.6501.651.651.651.651.651.65
Bilpower Ltd.02.792.792.792.792.792.792.79
Bosch Ltd.3.163.163.163.163.163.1603.12
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.021.021.021.021.021.021.021.03
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.00001.011.231.460
Crest Ventures Ltd.001.291.291.291.291.941.94
CRISIL Ltd.3.723.723.733.7403.783.793.79
Cummins India Ltd.1.011.011.011.0101.031.031.03
Dena Bank1.262.522.182.092.092.092.472.47
Dhar Textile Mills Ltd.03.083.083.083.083.0803.08
Dhunseri Petrochem Ltd.001.281.431.431.431.431.6
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.062.062.062.06
Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.1.792.3802.532.632.6802.47
E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd.01.021.061.071.081.251.341.34
Eastern Silk Industries Ltd.0000001.871.87
EIH Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.2.212.612.692.692.722.722.722.72
Engineers India Ltd.1.081.31.341.251.251.391.411.5
Essel Propack Ltd.1.051.051.051.051.051.051.051.05
Flexituff International Ltd.3.223.2203.223.223.223.223.22
Garware-Wall Ropes Ltd.001.111.111.271.371.561.56
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.01.211.211.21001.151.15
Gemini Communication Ltd.001.491.490000
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.001.32.132.132.142.142.14
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.141.141.141.141.141.141.140
Global Offshore Services Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.053.053.05
Goenka Diamond & Jewels Ltd.1.891.891.891.891.891.891.891.87
Greaves Cotton Ltd.2.462.462.462.462.492.52.542.54
GSS Infotech Ltd.2.332.332.332.332.332.332.332.33
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.01.031.091.091.091.091.091.09
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.2.322.452.622.642.752.752.860
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.4.634.634.634.634.634.634.634.63
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.01.341.341.341.341.341.341.34
Hindustan Tin Works Ltd.4.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.81
ICRA Ltd.5.285.285.285.285.275.235.235.23
ICSA (India) Ltd.1.041.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
India Glycols Ltd.00001.8101.810
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd.1.721.721.7201.721.721.720
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.1.131.131.131.131.131.131.131.13
ITC Ltd.1.731.751.751.761.761.771.771.78
Jainex Aamcol Ltd.2.482.482.482.482.482.482.482.48
Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Ltd.1.661.661.661.661.661.661.660
JK Paper Ltd.0000001.081.41
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd.4.894.894.894.894.894.894.894.89
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1.771.771.771.771.771.771.771.77
Kirloskar Industries Ltd.1.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.22
KSL & Industries Ltd.1.311.391.391.391.391.391.391.39
Lakshmi Automatic Loom Works Ltd.04.824.824.824.824.824.824.82
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.81.841.861.871.841.9601.87
Maan Aluminium Ltd.0001.421.4201.420
Madhusudan Industries Ltd.1.841.841.841.841.841.841.841.84
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.083.080
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.01.071.071.071.11.151.151.15
Merck Ltd.1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd.1.550000000
National Fertilizers Ltd.1.491.491.4900000
Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.00000001.07
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd.2.442.442.442.442.442.442.442.44
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd.01.061.071.0701.0701.07
Omnitech Infosolutions Ltd.00000003.69
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd.2.5202.892.892.892.892.892.89
Panoramic Universal Ltd.002.692.692.692.692.692.69
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1.181.181.181.181.181.181.181.18
Persistent Systems Ltd.1.131.131.131.130000
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd.2.072.072.252.252.322.322.72.7
Plethico Pharmaceuticals Ltd.00000001.47
Pneumatic Holdings Ltd. - (Amalgamated)00001.771.771.770
Prakash Steelage Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.083.083.08
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Rainbow Papers Ltd.3.123.123.123.123.123.123.123.12
Ramco Industries Ltd.1.711.711.751.751.751.751.751.75
Rane Brake Lining Ltd.3.683.683.683.683.683.683.680
Rane Holdings Ltd.1.531.531.531.531.531.531.531.53
Raymond Ltd.0001.111.151.141.151.15
Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd.1.241.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Sangam (India) Ltd.1.640000000
Satra Properties (India) Ltd.1.7901.791.791.791.791.791.79
Shah Alloys Ltd.04.384.384.384.384.384.384.38
Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.001.091.131.131.131.130
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.0503.05
Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd.1.071.071.071.071.0701.071.07
Star Paper Mills Ltd.000001.283.260
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.03.3103.663.663.664.174.17
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1.9601.961.961.961.961.961.96
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.1.851.851.851.851.851.851.851.85
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.053.053.05
Tata Chemicals Ltd.1.341.4101.411.411.521.521.52
Tata Metaliks Ltd.000001.291.291.29
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.422.452.52.512.512.522.522.52
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.001.8500000
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.461.411.421.441.641.751.780
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.2.062.092.092.122.152.152.152.15
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.371.591.611.611.631.631.630
The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.1.311.31000000
TIL Ltd.1.9901.991.991.991.991.991.99
Torrent Power Ltd.1.271.391.491.531.541.731.731.73
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.1.531.651.651.651.651.6501.65
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd.1.481.481.51.51.51.51.51.5
Usha Martin Ltd.01.311.311.311.321.341.341.34
Valecha Engineering Ltd.3.113.113.113.113.1103.113.11
Wanbury Ltd.01.211.211.211.211.51.51.5
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.1.141.211.41.41.41.400
Wheels India Ltd.0001.461.461.461.460
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Ltd.000001.0301.03
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.1.351.351.351.351.351.351.351.35
Zuari Global Ltd.1.381.511.921.921.921.921.921.92
Zylog Systems Ltd.01.591.59001.5901.59

Source: www.accordfintech.com. Price feed provided by www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com value addition by www.accordfintech.com. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes.

DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.