Nifty
Sensex
:
:
9304.05
29918.40
-38.10(-0.41%)
-111.34(-0.37%)

General Insurance Corporation Of India

Shareholding

CompanyDec 16Sep 16Jun 16Mar 16Dec 15Sep 15Jun 15Mar 15
Akzo Nobel India Ltd.1.51.5001.5000
Albert David Ltd.4.524.524.524.524.524.524.524.52
Alps Industries Ltd.0001.281.792.562.562.56
Atlanta Ltd.1.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.44
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.1.831.831.831.831.831.831.831.83
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd.2.542.542.542.542.542.542.542.54
BASF India Ltd.1.621.6201.621.621.331.621.62
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.3.063.063.063.063.063.063.063.06
BIL Energy Systems Ltd.1.651.651.651.651.651.651.651.65
Bilpower Ltd.2.792.792.792.792.79000
Bosch Ltd.3.1603.123.123.123.123.123.12
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.021.021.031.031.021.081.081.08
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.1.231.4601.671.71.772.242.24
Classic Diamonds (India) Ltd.000001.651.651.65
CMC Ltd.(Amalgamated)0000002.642.64
Crest Ventures Ltd.1.291.941.941.941.941.941.941.94
CRISIL Ltd.3.783.793.793.793.793.813.783.78
Cummins India Ltd.1.031.031.031.031.031.031.051.05
Deep Industries Ltd.00000.41000
Dena Bank2.092.472.472.472.552.552.942.94
Dhar Textile Mills Ltd.3.0803.083.083.083.083.080
Dhunseri Petrochem Ltd.1.431.431.61.602.062.062.06
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.062.062.062.06
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd.00000000
Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.2.6802.472.382.382.381.691.69
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd.00001.2201.221.22
E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd.1.251.341.341.341.421.691.691.69
Eastern Silk Industries Ltd.01.871.87002.182.182.18
EIH Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.7501.75
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.2.722.722.722.722.722.722.722.72
Engineers India Ltd.1.391.411.51.411.21.221.221.14
Essel Propack Ltd.1.051.051.051.051.081.081.081.08
Flexituff International Ltd.3.223.223.223.223.22000
Future Enterprises Ltd.000001.051.051.05
Garware-Wall Ropes Ltd.1.371.561.561.561.561.561.851.85
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.01.151.151.020000
Gemini Communication Ltd.0001.4901.491.491.49
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.2.142.142.142.142.142.142.142.14
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.141.1401.141.141.151.151.16
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.00000001.02
Global Offshore Services Ltd.3.053.053.05003.053.053.05
Goenka Diamond & Jewels Ltd.1.891.891.871.891.891.891.890
Greaves Cotton Ltd.2.52.542.54002.542.542.54
GSS Infotech Ltd.2.332.332.3302.332.3302.33
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.1.091.091.091.091.091.091.091.09
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.2.752.8602.922.922.922.922.92
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.4.634.634.634.634.634.634.620
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.1.341.341.34001.341.341.34
Hindustan Tin Works Ltd.4.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.81
ICRA Ltd.5.235.235.235.235.235.235.235.23
ICSA (India) Ltd.1.271.271.271.2701.271.271.27
India Glycols Ltd.01.810001.811.811.81
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd.1.721.7201.721.721.721.721.73
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.1.131.131.131.141.141.141.141.14
ITC Ltd.1.771.771.781.781.791.791.791.79
Jainex Aamcol Ltd.2.482.482.482.480000
JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0000011.061.06
Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Ltd.1.661.66001.661.6601.66
JK Cement Ltd.000001.071.071.07
JK Paper Ltd.01.081.411.411.411.411.541.54
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd.4.894.894.894.894.894.894.894.89
Kiri Industries Ltd.0001.031.031.031.21.2
Kirloskar Brothers Investment Ltd. - (Amalgamation)00000001.77
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1.771.771.771.7701.771.771.77
Kirloskar Industries Ltd.1.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.22
Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd.000002.211.231.23
KSL & Industries Ltd.1.391.391.391.391.391.391.391.39
Lakshmi Automatic Loom Works Ltd.4.824.824.8204.824.824.914.91
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.9601.871.841.9000
Maan Aluminium Ltd.01.4201.421.421.421.421.42
Madhusudan Industries Ltd.1.841.841.841.841.841.841.841.84
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.3.083.0803.083.083.083.083.08
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.151.151.151.1901.261.281.28
Merck Ltd.1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Modern India Ltd.00000.8000
Murli Industries Ltd.0000001.81.8
Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.001.071.181.231.21.251.25
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd.2.442.442.442.442.442.442.442.44
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd.1.0701.071.071.071.071.071.07
Omnitech Infosolutions Ltd.003.693.333.333.333.333.33
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd.2.892.892.892.892.892.892.892.89
Oswal Spinning & Weaving Mills Ltd.00000111
Panoramic Universal Ltd.2.692.692.69002.692.692.69
PDS Multinational Fashions Ltd.00001.081.11.181.18
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1.181.181.181.181.181.181.181.18
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd.2.322.72.72.72.72.72.72.83
Plethico Pharmaceuticals Ltd.001.471.4701.471.471.47
Pneumatic Holdings Ltd.1.771.770001.7700
Prakash Steelage Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.083.143.14
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Punjab Chemicals & Crop Protection Ltd.0000001.172.17
Rainbow Papers Ltd.3.123.123.123.123.12000
Ramco Industries Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Rane Brake Lining Ltd.3.683.6803.6803.683.683.68
Rane Holdings Ltd.1.531.531.5301.531.531.531.53
Raymond Ltd.1.141.151.151.151.321.31.371.37
Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd.1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Sangam (India) Ltd.00002.342.452.452.45
Satra Properties (India) Ltd.1.791.791.791.791.791.791.791.79
Shah Alloys Ltd.4.384.384.384.384.384.384.384.38
Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.1.131.1301.131.131.131.131.13
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd.3.0503.05003.053.053.05
Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd.01.071.071.071.071.071.071.07
Star Paper Mills Ltd.1.283.2603.583.58003.58
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.3.664.174.174.174.174.174.174.17
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1.961.961.961.961.961.961.961.96
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.1.851.851.85001.851.851.85
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.3.053.053.0503.053.053.053.05
Tata Chemicals Ltd.1.521.521.521.521.521.541.611.61
Tata Metaliks Ltd.1.291.291.291.2901.291.291.29
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.522.522.522.522.522.522.522.52
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.0004.494.494.494.494.49
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.751.7801.770000
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.2.152.152.152.162.172.32.32.3
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.631.6301.641.561.561.561.56
TIL Ltd.1.991.991.991.9901.991.991.99
TodayS Writing Instruments Ltd.00001.883.383.383.38
Torrent Power Ltd.1.731.731.731.731.832.042.072.07
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.1.6501.651.6501.871.871.87
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd.1.51.51.501.51.41.41.4
Usha Martin Ltd.1.341.341.341.341.461.291.291.29
Valecha Engineering Ltd.03.113.113.113.113.113.113.58
Varun Shipping Company Ltd.-(Merged)0000001.721.72
Wanbury Ltd.1.51.51.5022.362.362.36
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.1.4001.41.41.41.41.4
Wheels India Ltd.1.461.4601.460000
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Ltd.1.0301.031.031.031.031.031.03
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.1.351.351.351.351.35001.35
Zuari Global Ltd.1.921.921.921.921.92000
Zylog Systems Ltd.1.5901.591.591.591.591.590

Source: www.accordfintech.com. Price feed provided by www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com value addition by www.accordfintech.com. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes.

DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.