Nifty
Sensex
:
:
10192.95
33053.04
-47.20(-0.46%)
-174.95(-0.53%)

General Insurance Corporation Of India

Shareholding

CompanySep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16Jun 16Mar 16Dec 15
Akzo Nobel India Ltd.001.51.51.5001.5
Albert David Ltd.4.524.524.524.524.524.524.524.52
Alps Industries Ltd.0000001.281.79
Atlanta Ltd.001.291.441.441.441.441.44
Ballarpur Industries Ltd.01.711.781.831.831.831.831.83
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd.2.542.542.542.542.542.542.542.54
BASF India Ltd.1.6201.621.621.6201.621.62
Bharat Bijlee Ltd.3.063.0603.063.063.063.063.06
BIL Energy Systems Ltd.1.651.651.651.651.651.651.651.65
Bilpower Ltd.2.792.792.792.792.792.792.792.79
Bosch Ltd.3.163.163.163.1603.123.123.12
Britannia Industries Ltd.1.021.021.021.021.021.031.031.02
Carborundum Universal Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd.001.011.231.4601.671.7
Crest Ventures Ltd.1.291.291.291.291.941.941.941.94
CRISIL Ltd.3.733.7403.783.793.793.793.79
Cummins India Ltd.1.011.0101.031.031.031.031.03
Deep Industries Ltd.00000000.41
Dena Bank2.182.092.092.092.472.472.472.55
Dhar Textile Mills Ltd.03.083.083.0803.083.083.08
Dhunseri Petrochem Ltd.1.281.431.431.431.431.61.60
Dhunseri Tea & Industries Ltd.2.062.062.062.062.062.062.062.06
Diamines & Chemicals Ltd.00000000
Dredging Corporation Of India Ltd.02.532.632.6802.472.382.38
Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd.00000001.22
E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd.1.061.071.081.251.341.341.341.42
Eastern Silk Industries Ltd.00001.871.8700
EIH Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Electrosteel Castings Ltd.2.692.692.722.722.722.722.722.72
Engineers India Ltd.1.341.251.251.391.411.51.411.2
Essel Propack Ltd.1.051.051.051.051.051.051.051.08
Flexituff International Ltd.03.223.223.223.223.223.223.22
Garware-Wall Ropes Ltd.1.111.111.271.371.561.561.561.56
Gateway Distriparks Ltd.1.211.21001.151.151.020
Gemini Communication Ltd.1.491.4900001.490
Genesys International Corporation Ltd.1.32.132.132.142.142.142.142.14
Glaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1.141.141.141.141.1401.141.14
Global Offshore Services Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.0500
Goenka Diamond & Jewels Ltd.1.891.891.891.891.891.871.891.89
Greaves Cotton Ltd.2.462.462.492.52.542.5400
GSS Infotech Ltd.2.332.332.332.332.332.3302.33
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.1.091.091.091.091.091.091.091.09
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.2.622.642.752.752.8602.922.92
Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd.4.634.634.634.634.634.634.634.63
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.1.341.341.341.341.341.3400
Hindustan Tin Works Ltd.4.814.814.814.814.814.814.814.81
ICRA Ltd.5.285.285.275.235.235.235.235.23
ICSA (India) Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.270
India Glycols Ltd.001.8101.81000
Ingersoll-Rand (India) Ltd.1.7201.721.721.7201.721.72
Ion Exchange (India) Ltd.1.131.131.131.131.131.131.141.14
ITC Ltd.1.751.761.761.771.771.781.781.79
Jainex Aamcol Ltd.2.482.482.482.482.482.482.480
Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company Ltd.1.661.661.661.661.66001.66
JK Paper Ltd.00001.081.411.411.41
Kavveri Telecom Products Ltd.4.894.894.894.894.894.894.894.89
Kiri Industries Ltd.0000001.031.03
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd.1.771.771.771.771.771.771.770
Kirloskar Industries Ltd.1.221.221.221.221.221.221.221.22
KSL & Industries Ltd.1.391.391.391.391.391.391.391.39
Lakshmi Automatic Loom Works Ltd.4.824.824.824.824.824.8204.82
Larsen & Toubro Ltd.1.861.871.841.9601.871.841.9
Maan Aluminium Ltd.01.421.4201.4201.421.42
Madhusudan Industries Ltd.1.841.841.841.841.841.841.841.84
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.0803.083.08
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.1.071.071.11.151.151.151.190
Merck Ltd.1.21.21.21.21.21.21.21.2
Modern India Ltd.00000000.8
National Fertilizers Ltd.1.490000000
Nectar Lifesciences Ltd.000001.071.181.23
Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd.2.442.442.442.442.442.442.442.44
Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd.1.071.0701.0701.071.071.07
Omnitech Infosolutions Ltd.000003.693.333.33
Oricon Enterprises Ltd.1.271.271.271.271.271.271.271.27
Oriental Carbon & Chemicals Ltd.2.892.892.892.892.892.892.892.89
Panoramic Universal Ltd.02.6902.692.692.6900
PDS Multinational Fashions Ltd.00000001.08
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1.181.181.181.181.181.181.181.18
Persistent Systems Ltd.1.131.13000000
Pioneer Embroideries Ltd.2.252.252.322.322.72.72.72.7
Plethico Pharmaceuticals Ltd.000001.471.470
Pneumatic Holdings Ltd.001.771.771.77000
Prakash Steelage Ltd.3.083.083.083.083.083.083.083.08
Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd.1.591.591.591.591.591.591.591.59
Rainbow Papers Ltd.3.123.123.123.123.123.123.123.12
Ramco Industries Ltd.1.751.751.751.751.751.751.751.75
Rane Brake Lining Ltd.3.683.683.683.683.6803.680
Rane Holdings Ltd.1.531.531.531.531.531.5301.53
Raymond Ltd.01.111.151.141.151.151.151.32
Sambandam Spinning Mills Ltd.1.81.81.81.81.81.81.81.8
Sangam (India) Ltd.00000002.34
Satra Properties (India) Ltd.0001.791.791.791.791.79
Shah Alloys Ltd.4.384.384.384.384.384.384.384.38
Shipping Corporation Of India Ltd.1.091.131.131.131.1301.131.13
Sirpur Paper Mills Ltd.3.053.053.053.0503.0500
Stanrose Mafatlal Investments & Finance Ltd.1.071.071.0701.071.071.071.07
Star Paper Mills Ltd.0001.283.2603.583.58
Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.03.663.663.664.174.174.174.17
Sundram Fasteners Ltd.1.961.961.961.961.961.961.961.96
Talbros Automotive Components Ltd.1.851.851.851.851.851.8500
Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd.3.053.053.053.053.053.0503.05
Tata Chemicals Ltd.01.411.411.521.521.521.521.52
Tata Metaliks Ltd.0001.291.291.291.290
Tata Power Company Ltd.2.52.512.512.522.522.522.522.52
The Byke Hospitality Ltd.1.85000004.494.49
The Federal Bank Ltd.1.421.441.641.751.7801.770
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Ltd.2.092.122.152.152.152.152.162.17
The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.1.611.611.631.631.6301.641.56
TIL Ltd.1.991.991.991.991.991.991.990
TodayS Writing Instruments Ltd.00000001.88
Torrent Power Ltd.1.491.531.541.731.731.731.731.83
Unichem Laboratories Ltd.1.651.651.651.6501.651.650
Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd.1.51.51.51.51.51.501.5
Usha Martin Ltd.1.311.311.321.341.341.341.341.46
Valecha Engineering Ltd.3.113.113.1103.113.113.113.11
Wanbury Ltd.1.211.211.211.51.51.502
West Coast Paper Mills Ltd.1.41.41.41.4001.41.4
Wheels India Ltd.01.461.461.461.4601.460
Zicom Electronic Security Systems Ltd.0001.0301.031.031.03
Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd.1.351.351.351.351.351.351.351.35
Zuari Global Ltd.1.921.921.921.921.921.921.921.92
Zylog Systems Ltd.1.59001.5901.591.591.59

Source: www.accordfintech.com. Price feed provided by www.nseindia.com and www.bseindia.com value addition by www.accordfintech.com. Intraday data delayed 15 minutes.

DISCLAIMER: Information is provided " as is" and solely for informational purposes, not for trading purposes or advice, and may be delayed.